They are truly the greatest and live up to their reputation as the TOP DEFENSIVE ATTORNEYS that you will need. Thank you Daniel garcia and Alcock & Associates.!
[…] Instead, the prosecutor only needs to prove that the person who caused the accident was not allowed to be driving a car at the time the accident occurred.
Murder is considered the intentional killing of another individual. It is the most serious crime a person can be accused of in the state of Arizona. If you have been accused of murder, contact an attorney immediately.
First Degree Murder
Premeditated Murder: The first type of first-degree murder is murder done with premeditation. A.R.S. 13-1105 says that a person is guilty of first-degree murder if “intending or knowing that the person’s conduct will cause death, the person causes the death of another person, including an unborn child, with premeditation…” Under A.R.S. 13-110, premeditation “means that the defendant acts with either the intention or the knowledge that he will kill another human being when such intention or knowledge precedes the killing by any length of time to permit reflection.”